About us  
Latest news  
Announcements  
Upcoming events  
Records & Results  
Our programs  
Coaching staff  
Our athletes  
Photos  
Membership  
Sponsors  
Links  
Contact us  
ASEA
grey-bar
 ASEA Records

Outdoor | Indoor | Para Outdoor | Para Indoor | Masters Outdoor | Masters Indoor

Cat. Sex Event Name Perf. Location DoB Date  
    80m
         
bantam male   Nicholas Maclean 10.31 Moncton 1998  12/5/2012
  female   Camille Richard 11.41 Moncton 1998  16/7/2011
               
peewee male            
  female            
    100m          
senior male   Michael LeBlanc 10.17 Sacramento 1987  6/6/2007
  female   Marie-Andrée Leblanc 11.91 Ottawa 1982  8/5/2006
               
junior male   Michael LeBlanc 10.59 Toronto 1987  12/6/2005
  female   Stephany Reid 12.31 Winnipeg 1980  12/8/1995
               
youth male   Michael LeBlanc 11.07 Sudbury 1985  7/8/2004
  female   Stephany Reid 12.31 Winnipeg 1980  12/8/1995
               
midget male   Eric Rioux 11.70 Saint John 1992  21/7/2007
  female   Stephany Reid 12.31 Winnipeg 1980  12/8/1995
               
bantam male   Michael LeBlanc 12.86 Halifax 1985  31/7/1999
  female   Stephany Reid 13.1h  Saint John  1980  30/6/1993
               
peewee male   Sébastien Leblanc 15.98 Oromocto 1998  11/7/2009
  female            
    150m          
bantam male   Nicholas Maclean 19.51 Miramichi 1998  24/7/2011
  female   Lola O'Reily 21.22 Moncton 1998  24/7/2011
               
peewee male            
  female    Mylene Ferguson
 24.19  Moncton
 2002  6/16/2013
               
    200m          
senior male   Michael LeBlanc 21.14 Storrs 1987  6/5/2007
  female   Stephany Reid 25.41 Saint John 1980  9/7/1995
               
junior male   Michael LeBlanc 21.95 Saint John 1987  28/5/2005
  female   Stephany Reid 25.41 Saint John 1980  9/7/1995
               
youth male   Michael LeBlanc 22.66 Sudbury 1987  7/8/2004
  female   Stephany Reid 25.41 Saint John 1980  9/7/1995
               
midget male   Alexandre Coholan 23.54 Edmonton 1993  15/8/2008
  female   Stephany Reid 25.41 Saint John 1980  9/7/1995
               
bantam male   Dave Cowan 28.2 Saint John 1980  23/6/1993
  female   Stephany Reid 26.98  Saint John  1980  30/6/1993
               
peewee male   Sébastien Leblanc 32.23 Oromocto 1998  
  female            
               
    300m          
midget male    Nicholas Maclean
40.62  Saint John
 1998  29/6/2013
  female   Shawna McKay 41.52 Ottawa  1996  6/8/2011
               
bantam male    
     
  female            
               
peewee male            
  female            
               
    400m          
senior male   Gabe Leblanc 50.39 Lower Sackville 1985  10/8/2003
  female   Stacey VanIderstine 60.84 Quebec City 1974  13/8/1988
               
junior male   Gabe LeBlanc 50.39 Lower Sackville 1985  10/8/2003
  female   Stacey VanIderstine 60.84 Quebec City 1974  13/8/1988
               
youth male   Alex Stuart 51.40 Oromocto 1992  26/6/2009
  female   Stacey VanIderstine 60.84 Quebec City 1974  13/8/1988
               
midget male   Alexandre Coholan 53.37 Sherbrooke 1993  9/8/2008
  female   Stacey VanIderstine 60.84 Quebec City  1974  13/8/1988
               
bantam male   Alex Stuart 66.03 Halifax 1992  23/6/2005
  female   Natalie Peterson 63.30 Halifax 1979 4/7/1992
               
peewee male            
  female            
               
    800m          
senior male   Jean-Marc Doiron 1.59.08 Saint John 1988  16/7/2005
  female   Geneviève Lalonde 2.12.07 Halifax 1991  11/7/2008
               
junior male   Jean-Marc Doiron 1.59.08 Saint John 1988  16/7/2005
  female   Geneviève Lalonde 2.12.07 Halifax 1991  11/7/2008
               
youth male   Jean-Marc Doiron 1.59.08 Saint John 1988  16/7/2005
  female   Geneviève Lalonde 2.12.07 Halifax 1991  11/7/2008
               
midget male   Ryan Cassidy 2.04.76 Oromocto 1993  12/7/2008
  female   Kim Hill 2.22.0 Mount Pearl  1982  10/8/1996
               
bantam male   Philippe Leboeuf 2.23.05 Mirimachi 1994  23/6/2007
  female   Kim Hill 2.25.57 Saint John 1982  9/7/1995
               
    1200m          
midget male   Clark Wesselius 3.47.75 Mirimachi  1995  20/6/2010
  female    Laura Dickinson
 3:50.21  Moncton  1999  28/7/2013
               
bantam male    Austin Roberts 4:01.14  Charlottetown  1997  15/8/2010
  female   Alexondra Kiely 4.17.85 Oromocto  1997  10/7/2010
               
    1500m          
senior male   Lee Wesselius 3.59.52 Moncton 1994  27/7/2013
  female   Geneviève Lalonde 4.26.96 Abbotsford 1991  25/7/2008
               
junior male   Jean-Marc Doiron 4.04.02 Halifax 1988  6/7/2007
  female   Geneviève Lalonde 4.26.96 Abbotsford 1991  25/7/2008
               
youth male   Ryan Cassidy 4.08.80 Sherbrooke 1993  9/8/2008
  female   Geneviève Lalonde 4.26.96 Abbotsford 1991  25/7/2008
               
midget male   Ryan Cassidy 4.08.80 Sherbrooke 1993  9/8/2008
  female   Geneviève Lalonde 4.31.50 Sherbrooke 1991  21/7/2006
               
bantam male   Alex Stuart 5.14.33 Halifax 1992  12/6/2005
  female   Kim Hill 5.00.10 Saint John 1982  9/7/1995
               
    2000m          
midget male   Clark Wesselius 6.20.53 Ottawa 1995  8/8/2010
  female    Laura Dickinson
 6:48.51  Moncton  1999  28/7/2013
               
    3000m          
senior male   Lee Wesselius 8.42.20 Moncton 1994  24/7/2011
  female   Geneviève Lalonde 9.36.77 Sherbrooke 1991  9/8/2008
               
junior male   Lee Wesselius 8.42.20 Moncton 1994  24/7/2011
  female   Geneviève Lalonde 9.36.77 Sherbrooke 1991  9/8/2008
               
youth male   Lee Wesselius 8.42.20 Moncton 1994  24/7/2011
  female   Geneviève Lalonde 9.36.77 Sherbrooke 1991  9/8/2008
               
midget male   Ryan Cassidy 9.10.54 Sherbrooke 1993  9/8/2008
  female   Geneviève Lalonde 9.56.64 Burnaby 1991  13/8/2006
               
    5000m          
senior male   Jeremie Pellerin
14:57.30 Moncton  1993  23/6/2013
  female  
       
               
junior male   Lee Wesselius
14:51.43 Saint John 1995  29/6/2013
  female  

     
               
Youth male   Jean-Marc Doiron 17.00.34 Saint John 1988  
  female            
               
    10000m          
senior female   Janet Delahunt 39:45.3 Halifax
 7/1992
  male   Jeremie Pellerin 31:42.9 Saint John 1993  8/6/2012
     
       
Junior female   Janet Delahunt 39:45.3 Halifax
 7/1992
  male   Jeremie Pelerin 31:42.9 Sain 1993  8/6/2012
               
    80mh          
Youth female   Sydnet MacDonald 12.63 Moncton  1996  2/6/2012
               
midget female   Samantha MacDonald 13.26 Oromocto  1992  12/8/2007
               
bantam male   Sebastien LeBlanc 14.91 Moncton 1998  25/6/2011
  female    Alexondra Kiely  15.64  Charlottetown  1997  15/8/2010
               
    100mh          
Senior female   Sydney Macdonald 15.61 Saint-Theres 1996  14/7/2013
               
Junior female   Sydney Macdonald
15.61 Saint-Theres 1996  14/7/2013
               
Youth Female   Sydney MacDonald 15.82 Moncton 1996  9/7/2013
               
midget male   Sebastien Leblanc
15.53 Langley 1998  11/8/2013
               
    110mh          
Senior Male    Chris Robertson  15.79  London  1992  19/5/2012
               
Junior Male   Chris Robertson 16.34 Winnipeg 1992  10/7/2012
               
Youth Male   Alex Stuart
16.51 Oromocto 1992  6/6/2009
               
    200m H          
Midget Male    Sebastien Leblanc
 27.58  Moncton  1998  28/7/2013
  Female    Katie Whitters
 34.35  Moncton  1998  9/7/2013
               
Bantam Male    Josh Cormier  34.70  Moncton  1999  23/7/2011
  Female    Lisa Richard  37.78  Moncton  1998  23/6/2012
               
    300mh          
Youth Male    Jake Bradley  41.30  Moncton
 1996  28/7/2013
  Female    Madison Dayton  50.64  Moncton  1995  23/6/2012
               
Midget Male   Alex Stuart 44.64 Oromocto 1992  11/8/2007
  Female   Susan Bartlett 53.2 Chatam 1980  15/7/1995
               
    400mh          
Senior Male   Alexandre Coholan
58.06 Moncton
1993  23/6/2013
  Female    Erica Doucet  65.55  Sherbrooke  1986  17/6/2005
               
Junior Male   Kyle Killam 59.32 Saint John 1986  2/7/2005
  Female   Erica Doucet 65.55 Saint John 1986  17/6/2005
               
Youth Male   Alex Stuart 59.57 Dieppe 1992  31/5/2005
  Female   Susan Bartlett 67.34 Saint John 1980  1997
               
    1500m RW          
Youth Male            
  Female            
               
    5000m RW          
Senior Male            
  Female            
               
Junior Male            
  Female            
               
    10000m RW          
Senior Male            
  Female            
               
Junior Male            
  Female            
               
    20000m RW          
Senior Male            
               
    1500m Steeple          
Youth Male   Alexandre Roux 5.02.22 Oromocto    
  Female            
               
Midget Male   Clark Wesselius 4.53.38 Ottawa 1995  8/8/2010
  Female            
               
    2000m Steeple          
Senior Male   Lee Wesselius 6.07.67 Moncton 1994  17/6/2011
  Female   Jocelyn Lockhart 7.16.70 Charlottetown 1991  
               
Junior Male   Lee Wesselius 6.07.67 Moncton 1994  17/6/2011
  Female   Jocelyn Lockhart 7.16.70 Charlottetown 1991  

Youth  

Male    Lee Wesselius 6.07.67  Moncton 1994  17/6/2011
    3000m Steeple          
Senior Male            
  Female            
               
Junior Male   Lee Wesselius
9:12.44 Saint-Theres
1994  14/7/2013
  Female            
               
    High Jump          
Senior Male   Jason Thomas 2.13m Brandon 1975  18/8/1997
  Female   Stéphanie Doiron 1.78m Sherbrooke 1993  15/6/2014
               
Junior Male   Jason Thomas 2.10m Coquitlam 1975  31/7/1993
  Female   Treva Thomas 1.68m Abottsford 1976  29/7/1995
               
Youth Male   Russel Bose 1.85m  Saint John 1981  3/8/1997


  Peter Fraser 1.85m  Saint John 1981  1/8/1993
  Female   Treva Thomas 1.64m Kamloops 1976  17/8/1993
               
Midget Male   Peter Fraser 1.82m Toronto 1976  8/1991
  Female   Heather Box 1.54m Chatham 1979  25/6/1994







 
               
Bantam Male   Donnie Grant 1.50m Saint John  1999  14/7/2012
  Female   Stephanie Doiron 1.50m Burnaby 1993  13/8/2006
               
Peewee Male   Sébastien Leblanc 1.10m Dieppe 1998  
  Female   Alexondra Kiely 1.15m Moncton  1997  26/7/2008
               
    Long Jump          
Senior Male   Pierre Landry 7.08 Moncton 1988  8/7/2011
  Female   Stephany Reid 6.08 New Orleans 1980  10/5/2002
               
Junior Male   Mathieu Gagnon 6.63 Edmonton 1990  26/7/2008
  Female   Stephany Reid 6.06 Miramichi 1980  1/6/1996
               
Youth Male   Brandon Cleghorn 6.00 Charlottetown 1995  18/8/2012
  Female   Stephany Reid 6.06 Miramichi 1980  1/6/1996
               
Midget Male   Clint Steeves
5.69 Moncton 1998  6/16/2013
  Female   Stephany Reid 5.84 Winnipeg 1980  13/8/1995
               
Bantam Male   Donnie Grant 4.66 Moncton 1999  5/7/2012
  Female   Stephany Reid 4.87 Saint John  1980  31/7/1993
               
Peewee Male   Jeffrey Wesselius 3.85 Oromocto 1998  
  Female    Emily Arsenault  3.29  Saint John  1993  10/7/2004
               
    Triple Jump          
Senior Male
Piere Landry 14.13 Moncton 1988  24/7/2011
  Female   Stephany Reid 12.77 New Orleans 1980  11/5/2002
               
Junior Male 5.3 Josh Scott 12.50 Saint John 1987  2/7/2005
  Female   Stephany Reid 12.75 Miramichi 1980  13/7/1996
               
Youth Male   Brandon Cleghorn 12.29 Moncton 1995  22/6/2012
  Female   Stephany Reid 12.75 Miramichi 1980  13/7/1996
               
Midget Male   Clint Steeves
12.10 Langley 1998  11/8/2013
  Female   Stephany Reid 12.41 Winipeg 1980  12/8/1995
               
Bantam Male   Alex Stuart 9.90 ABU 1992  
  Female            
               
    Pole Vault          
Senior Male   Chris Robertson 4.00m Calgary 1992  27/6/2012
  Female            
               
Junior Male   Chris Robertson 3.80m Winnipeg 1992  10/7/2011
  Female            
               
Youth Male            
  Female            
               
Midget Male            
  Female            
               
    Discus          
Senior Male   Chris Robertson 40.05 London 1992  20/5/2012
  Female   Wendy Phillips 49.58 Montreal 1972  17/5/2011
               
Junior Male   Chris Robertson 44.52 Winnipeg 1992  9/7/2011
  Female   Wendy Phillips 44.00 Charlottetown 1972  17/5/2011
               
Youth Male   Chris Robertson 41.23 Sherbrooke 1992  9/8/2009
  Female   Wendy Phillips 41.98 Mount Pearl 1972  22/7/1989
               
Midget Male   Aaron Leblanc 32.57 Oromocto 1994  11/7/2009
  Female   Wendy Phillips 32.20 Oromocto  1972  10/8/1987
               
Bantam Male   Marco Boudreau 13.67  Moncton  1998  24/7/2011
  Female   Danika LeBlanc 22.31  Saint John  2000  14/7/2012
               
    Javelin          
Senior Male   Pascal Cyr 62.31 Halifax 1987  12/6/2010
  Female   Stephany Marquis 32.92 Moncton  1991  7/8/2011
               
Junior Male   Chris Robertson 48.39 Winnipeg 1992  10/7/2011
  Female   Samantha MacDonald 29.71 Oromocto  1992  11/7/2009
               
Youth Male   André Bourgeois 54.72 Ottawa 1993  8/8/2010
  Female   Samantha Macdonald 29.71 Oromocto 1992  11/7/2009
               
Midget Male   Olivier Charron
46.95 Moncton 1998  6/16/2013
  Female   Melissa Pellerin 33.96 Charlottetown  1998  18/8/2012
               
Bantam Male    Donnie Grant  31.00  Moncton  1999  5/8/2012
  Female   Katie Maclellan 13.54 Moncton 1998  24/7/2011
               
    Shot put          
Senior Male   Remi Aucoin 12.66 Saint John
 25/6/2001
  Female   Julie Landry 12.13 Saint John 1982  16/7/2005
               
Junior Male   Stephane Lavoie 13.67 Charlottetown 1990  17/7/2009
  Female   Jessica Chamberland 11.32 Oromocto 1991  6/6/2009
               
Youth Male   John Sanipass 13.87 Saint John 1989  3/6/2006
  Female   Jessica Chamberland 12.07 Edmonton 1991  15/8/2008
               
Midget Male   Frank Vandenburg 12.35 Saint John 1982  18/8/1997
  Female   Jessica Chamberland 11.50 Burnaby 1991  13/8/2006
               
Bantam Male            
  Female   Louise Artichuk 9.77 Chatham  1981  23/7/1994
               
    Hammer          
Senior Male   Yves Robichaud 47..48 Saint John 1983  2/7/2005
  Female   Naomie Maltais 47.35 Sherbrooke
1992  16/8/2013
               
Junior Male    Aaron LeBlanc  40.30  Dieppe  1994  5/30/2013
  Female            
               
Youth Male   Aaron LeBlanc 37.75 Moncton 1994  11/8/2011
  Female   Melissa Pelerin  17.87 Moncton  1998  5/8/2012
               
    Heptathlon          
Senior Female   Treva Thomas 3799 Abbotsford 1976  30/7/1995
               
Junior Female   Treva Thomas 3799 Abbotsford 1976  30/7/1995
               
Youth Female   Sydney MacDonald 4080 Moncton 1996  16/6/2013
               
    Octathalon          
Youth Male            
               
    Decathlon          
Senior Male    Chris Robertson  6457  Calgary  1992  27/6/2012
               
Junior Male    Chris Robertson  6401  Winnipeg 1992   9/7/2011
               
    4x100m          
Senior Male Steve Leblanc +   44.9 Saint John 1993  
  Female            
               
Junior Male            
  Female            
               
Youth Male            
  Female            
               
Midget Male Dave Cowan   52.1 Saint John 1993  
    Ryan Picard          
    Simon Tsang          
    Brett Eisner          
  Female            
               
    4x400m          
Senior Male            
  Female            
               
Junior Male            
  Female            
               
Youth Male            
  Female            
               
Midget Male            
  Female            
               
    Medley (4-2-2-8)          
Midget Male            
  Female            
               
grey-bar
ASEA
ASEA
ASEA
ASEA

Designed by Trackie Group Inc. | Français